SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Children's Program
Community Group
Library Program
Teen Program
Tweens Only
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
All ages welcome!
Birth-24 months
Birth-Age 5
Ages 6-24 months
Ages 6 months-5 years
2-year-olds
Ages 2-5
Age 2-Grade 3
Age 2-Grade 6
Age 3-Grade 2
Age 3-Grade 3
Age 4 & up
Grades K-4
Grades K-6
Grade 1-3
Grades 1-6
Grades 2-6
Teens Age 12-18
Grades 4-6
Ages 14-21
Adults
Teens & 'Tweens 10-18
None
Tweens Ages 9-14
Age 6-14
Age 3 - Grade 3
Age 2-6
Age 3 - Grade 4
Toddlers: Ages 2 & 3
Preschoolers: Ages 3-5

  
The events that require pre-registration are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
19
1
* 2:00 PM-Family Story Time

2
* 9:30 AM-Baby and Me Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Playgroup
* 2:00 PM-Movie Matinee: The Longest Ride
* 5:00 PM-Scholarship Foundation Of Wadsworth

3
* 10:00 AM-All Ages Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Wadsworth Bible Study Group
* 10:30 AM-Playgroup
* 3:00 PM-Genealogy Club
* 4:00 PM-Explore a Hobby - Volunteering
* 6:00 PM-Wadsworth youth football
* 6:30 PM-Get a Clue with Detective LaRue
* 7:00 PM-Novel Ideas Book Club

4
* 8:00 AM-Downtown Wadsworth Open Meeting
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Playgroup
* 12:00 PM-Main Street Wadsworth
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 4:00 PM-Harry Potter Club
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 6:30 PM-My Fair Ladies Quilters

5
* 10:00 AM-All Ages Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-WHYS United
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi Wu
* 4:00 PM-All About Mom
* 6:00 PM-Knitting and Crocheting Group
* 6:30 PM-Arts & Crafts Series: Zentangle for Beginners
* 7:00 PM-Friends of Wadsworth Trails

6
* 11:00 AM-BookMoms Book Discussion Group
* 11:00 AM-Lincoln Kindergarten Tour

7
* 9:00 AM-Wadsworth Stamp Club
* 10:00 AM-Doylestown Barnstormers RC Club


W
e
e
k
20
8
* 2:00 PM-Family Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Syncopations: That Trill Trio

9
* 9:30 AM-Baby and Me Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Playgroup
* 12:00 PM-Franklin 2nd Grade Tour
* 5:00 PM-Wadsworth Lions Club
* 6:30 PM-Coffee, Tea & Autism
* 7:00 PM-Wadsworth MatchStick 5k/10k Challenge

10
* 8:00 AM-ODOT District 3 Meeting
* 9:00 AM-ODOT District 3 Meeting
* 10:00 AM-All Ages Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Wadsworth Bible Study Group
* 10:30 AM-Playgroup
* 5:00 PM-Wadsworth Lions Club
* 6:30 PM-Cartooning
* 6:30 PM-Explorastory: Llama, Llama
* 7:00 PM-Main Street Wadsworth

11
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby and Me Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Story Time
* 6:30 PM-Family Story Time
* 7:30 PM-Th History of Wadsowrth's American Legion Post #170
* 7:30 PM-The History of Wadsworth’s American Legion Post #170

12
* 10:00 AM-All Ages Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Hospice of Wadsworth-Rittman
* 10:30 AM-Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi Wu
* 4:00 PM-Tween Scene
* 6:00 PM-Lego Club
* 7:00 PM-Technology Thursdays: Customizing your Computer

13
* 10:00 AM-WECPTA Monthly Meeting
* 12:30 PM-Bookin' 5K Registration
* 12:30 PM-Family Yoga - Inclement Weather Location

14
* 9:00 AM-Bookin' 5K Registration
* 9:00 AM-Family Yoga - Inclement Weather Location
* 10:30 AM-Tales and Tails
* 2:00 PM-Broad Street Independent Writers


W
e
e
k
21
15
* 3:00 PM-Girl scout 91026

16
* 7:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees

17
* 7:30 AM-Economic Vitality Committee of Downtown Wadsworth, Inc.
* 10:00 AM-Wadsworth Bible Study Group
* 3:00 PM-Genealogy Club
* 3:30 PM-Wadsworth Older Adults Foundation
* 7:00 PM-Speaker Series: Dan Ruminski, The Cleveland Storyteller

18
* 8:00 AM-Downtown Wadsworth Board Meeting
* 4:00 PM-FUSE - Chromatography
* 5:00 PM-Brownie troop meeting

19
* 8:00 AM-Wadsworth Young Professionals
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi Wu
* 4:00 PM-Tween Scene
* 6:00 PM-Knitting and Crocheting Group
* 6:00 PM-Wadsworth Design Committee
* 6:30 PM-Gardening Club Planting Day

20
* 10:00 AM-Music and Movement

21



W
e
e
k
22
22
* 1:30 PM-My Fair Lady Quilters

23
* 7:30 AM-Foundation Board Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Library Board Meeting
* 5:30 PM-Organization Committee of Downtown Wadsworth
* 6:00 PM-Wadsworth Youth Football
* 6:30 PM-Pokemon Club

24
* 10:00 AM-Wadsworth Bible Study Group
* 7:00 PM-Speaker Series: Nature Photo Journey with Mary Lou Jubin

25
* 2:00 PM-Art/Craft for Homeschoolers: Johannes Vermeer
* 4:00 PM-Dangerous Boys Club - Make Some Noise
* 6:00 PM-Internachi
* 7:00 PM-Dough Girls Investment Group

26
* 1:00 PM-Tai Chi Wu
* 4:00 PM-Tween Scene
* 6:00 PM-Financial Awareness Series: Investing Basics

27


28
* 2:00 PM-Broad Street Independent Writers


W
e
e
k
23
29
* All Day-Closed for Memorial Day
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 87

30
* All Day-Closed for Memorial Day

31
* 10:00 AM-Wadsworth Bible Study Group
* 7:00 PM-Health Support Meeting

       

W
e
e
k
24
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.