SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Board Meeting
Children's Program
Cowan Pottery Museum Program
External Outside Group (Public)
Family (all ages)
LIBRARY CLOSING
Teen Program
Training Programs
Zip Code:

  
  • The events that require registration are underlined on the calendar. Click on the underlined event title to register for the event. Detailed Registration Instructions.
  • Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
  • Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
        1
* 3:30 PM-After School Teen Scene
* 6:45 PM-7th and 8th Grade Open House

2
* 3:30 PM-After School Teen Scene

3



W
e
e
k
37
4
* All Day-Library Closed for Labor Day Holiday

5
* All Day-Library Closed for Labor Day

6
* 9:00 AM-Resident's Computer Training Registration
* 9:15 AM-Friends of the Library
* 3:30 PM-Teen Anime Club

7
* 9:00 AM-Open Registration for Computer Training
* 3:30 PM-After School Teen Scene

8
* 9:30 AM-Intro to Computers I
* 3:30 PM-After School Teen Scene
* 7:00 PM-Organizing Your Home & Life

9
* 10:00 AM-Senior Lecture Series - Diet & Diabetes

10
* 9:00 AM-Resident Registration for Children's Fall Programs
* 2:00 PM-Guild of the Brick - No Registration Required


W
e
e
k
38
11


12
* 10:30 AM-Middle School student visit
* 10:40 AM-Sixth Grade Class Visit
* 1:00 PM-Outside the Lines -at Rocky River Senior Center
* 1:00 PM-The Apps Show - Instagram (Mobile Photo Sharing)
* 2:00 PM-Inspirational Book Discussion
* 2:40 PM-Middle School student visit
* 2:40 PM-Sixth Grade Class Visit
* 3:30 PM-After School Teen Scene
* 3:30 PM-Movie Mondays - No registration required.
* 6:30 PM-Indie Int'l Film Festival
* 6:30 PM-Tablets: Kindle Fire

13
* 9:00 AM-Open Registration for Children's Fall Programs
* 9:30 AM-Intro to Computers II
* 3:30 PM-Celebrate Roald Dahl Day - Registration Required
* 3:30 PM-Teen Games Club

14
* 9:30 AM-Internet Skills I
* 2:30 PM-Outside the Lines -at Mitchell's Ice Cream
* 3:30 PM-Library Literati

15
* 9:30 AM-Internet Skills II
* 11:30 AM-Outside the Lines -Historic Area Walking Tour
* 3:30 PM-After School Teen Scene-Art and Science Day
* 3:30 PM-Minecrafters - Registration required.
* 6:30 PM-Cuyahoga County Council Town Hall meeting
* 7:00 PM-High School Open House
* 11:30 PM-Outside the Lines -Historic Area Walking Tour

16
* 9:30 AM-Internet Skills III
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Visit to Library
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Visit to Library
* 3:30 PM-After School Teen Scene
* 7:00 PM-Friday Night Skate

17
* 1:00 PM-Board Meeting


W
e
e
k
39
18


19
* 3:30 PM-After School Makerspace - No Registration Required
* 3:30 PM-After School Teen Scene
* 6:30 PM-File Maintenance

20
* 9:30 AM-Word I
* 3:30 PM-Teen Improv Club

21
* 9:30 AM-Computer Breakfast Series - DSLR Cameras
* 9:30 AM-Messy Art for 2s & 3s - Registration required.
* 11:00 AM-Messy Art for 2s & 3s - Registration required.
* 3:30 PM-Teen Book Club II
* 6:30 PM-Play, Learn & Grow! - Registration required.

22
* 9:30 AM-Word II
* 10:00 AM-Play, Learn & Grow! - Registration required.
* 3:30 PM-After School Teen Scene
* 3:30 PM-Hour+ of Code - Registration required.
* 7:00 PM-Chef's Secrets

23
* 9:30 AM-Word III
* 2:00 PM-Sip, Snack and Craft!

24
* 9:00 AM-Board
* 9:30 AM-Tablets: Android
* 10:00 AM-SMArt - Registration Required
* 2:00 PM-Tablets: iPad


W
e
e
k
40
25


26
* 9:00 AM-Evaluating Websites-Outreach
* 9:15 AM-Fall Baby & Me - Registration required.
* 10:15 AM-Fall Baby & Me - Registration required.
* 1:00 PM-The Apps Show - Lumosity (Brain Games-Improve Memory)
* 1:30 PM-Fall Preschool Story Time - Registration Required.
* 3:30 PM-After School Teen Scene
* 4:15 PM-Plants that Bite! Did you know? - Registration Required
* 6:30 PM-Cowan Classic Film Festival
* 6:30 PM-What's New in Windows 10
* 7:00 PM-Fall Preschool Story Time - Registration required.
* 7:00 PM-Meet the Author: Dave Spangler - No Registration Required

27
* 9:30 AM-Word IV
* 9:45 AM-Fall Family Story Time - Registered required.
* 10:30 AM-Fall Family Story Time - Registration required.
* 3:30 PM-Teen Arts Club
* 6:30 PM-Digital Family Story Time - Registration Required
* 7:00 PM-Book Buzz with Penguin Random House

28
* 1:30 PM-Fall Preschool Story Time - Registration required.
* 3:15 PM-Get in the Game! - No registration required.
* 6:15 PM-Fall Baby & Me - Registration required.
* 6:30 PM-Study Skills Seminar-Rescheduled for November 16
* 7:00 PM-Fall Baby & Me - Registration required.
* 7:00 PM-RRPL Board Meeting

29
* 9:15 AM-Fall Baby & Me - Registration required.
* 9:45 AM-Fall Family Story Time - Registration required.
* 10:15 AM-Fall Baby & Me - Registration required.
* 10:30 AM-Fall Family Story Time - Registration required.
* 11:00 AM-Fall Baby & Me - Registration required.
* 3:30 PM-After School Teen Scene
* 6:30 PM-Fall Family Story Time - Registration required.
* 6:30 PM-Photos and Computers
* 7:00 PM-Chef's Secrets

30
* 10:00 AM-Find Out Friday Webinar Series - What Is Coursera?
* 12:00 PM-Movie Matinee
* 3:30 PM-After School Teen Scene

 

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.