Events that require registration are underlined. Click on the underlined event title to register for that event.

Click on "Display Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.

Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:

Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
        1
* 12:00 PM-Needlework Club
* 7:00 PM-Perry Women's League

2


3



W
e
e
k
23
4


5
* 11:00 AM-Photo Organization
* 6:00 PM-Photo Organization
* 7:00 PM-Ukulele Club

6
* 3:00 PM-IPM Training
* 6:00 PM-Marsh landing condominium assoc
* 7:00 PM-Sew-n-Tell

7
* 9:00 AM-Master Gardener Training
* 11:00 AM-Bubble Lady Show
* 11:30 AM-Luncheon for Master Gardeners
* 4:30 PM-Mallard Bay Board Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Book Club

8
* 10:00 AM-Open LEGO Building
* 12:00 PM-Needlework Club
* 2:00 PM-Sheetz meeting
* 6:00 PM-Underground Railroad @ Rider's Inn
* 6:30 PM-Perry Public Library Board of Trustees

9


10
* 1:00 PM-Genealogy Group


W
e
e
k
24
11


12
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Word Documents
* 12:00 PM-Family Movie: "Moana"
* 6:00 PM-Word Documents
* 6:30 PM-Homemade Card Making class
* 7:00 PM-Ukulele Club

13
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 1:30 PM-Art Club
* 6:00 PM-Usability Focus Group
* 6:30 PM-Rabbit Run Board Meeting

14
* 11:45 AM-Karate For Kids
* 6:30 PM-Storm Football Meeting

15
* 10:00 AM-Open LEGO Building
* 10:00 AM-Third Thursday Book Club
* 12:00 PM-Needlework Club
* 1:00 PM-Teen & Tween Art with Nancy Brotz
* 7:00 PM-What's Cooking - Recipe from your favorite TV chef!

16
* 10:00 AM-Family Fun Day: Giant String Art with Nancy Brotz

17



W
e
e
k
25
18


19
* 10:00 AM- "Stroller" Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Freecycle.org
* 6:00 PM-Freecycle.org
* 7:00 PM-Ukulele Club

20
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 3:00 PM-IPM Training
* 6:30 PM-Rubber Stamping Group
* 7:00 PM-Green Gardening Makes a Difference

21
* 10:00 AM-Magic with Drip E. Faucet
* 6:30 PM-Conozca Laketran / Learn How to Use Laketran

22
* 10:00 AM-Open LEGO Building
* 11:45 AM-Karate & Personal Safety for Teens & Tweens
* 12:00 PM-Needlework Club
* 6:30 PM-PHS Alumni Association
* 7:00 PM-Adult Coloring

23
* 10:00 AM-Family Fun Day! Make your own mini book & Decorate a book bag

24
* 1:00 PM-Genealogy Group


W
e
e
k
26
25


26
* 10:00 AM-Family Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Resume Creation
* 12:00 PM-Family Movie: "Trolls"
* 6:00 PM-Resume Creation
* 7:00 PM-Ukulele Club

27
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Story Time

28
* 1:00 PM-Sand Art with Nancy Brotz
* 7:00 PM-Camera Club
* 7:00 PM-Yoga - Teens and Adults -Adapted for all levels!

29
* 10:00 AM-Open LEGO Building
* 12:00 PM-Needlework Club
* 6:30 PM-Teen & Tween Movie and Popcorn "Fantastic Beasts"

30
* 10:00 AM-Family Fun Day! Paint with Watercolors

 

W
e
e
k
27
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.